IA
Impala Asset Management LLC
13F filer · CIK 0001317679Reported Aug 17, 2026
Net seller this quarter
13F portfolio value$176MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions165 new · 13 closed
Net flow last quarter-$13.3MBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight88.1%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 17, 202616 positions | |||||
| $47.6M | 27.00% | 1.05% | +6.2% | Q2 2013 | |
| $31.2M | 17.69% | 1.12% | +13.7% | Q2 2021 | |
| $17.4M | 9.86% | 0.80% | -1.8% | Q4 2021 | |
| $14.7M | 8.33% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q4 2016 | |
| $12.1M | 6.86% | 1.20% | +262.3% | Q4 2020 | |
| $9.78M | 5.55% | 0.24% | +62.2% | Q4 2017 | |
| $8.6M | 4.88% | 0.01% | +17.6% | Q1 2016 | |
| $7.04M | 3.99% | 0.05% | +3.9% | Q3 2017 | |
| $3.72M | 2.11% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2016 | |
| $3.34M | 1.89% | 0.01% | +90.0% | Q1 2023 | |
| $2.01M | 1.14% | 0.07% | -32.9% | Q1 2017 | |
| $1.41M | 0.80% | 0.05% | +70.1% | Q2 2021 | |
| $1.35M | 0.76% | 0.09% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $615K | 0.35% | 0.00% | -66.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| $525K | 0.30% | 0.19% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $486K | 0.28% | 0.44% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 13, 202624 positions | |||||
| $57.2M | 26.66% | 0.99% | +13.7% | Q2 2013 | |
| $27.4M | 12.76% | 0.99% | +8.2% | Q2 2021 | |
| $21.1M | 9.84% | 0.81% | +4.9% | Q4 2021 | |
| $8.78M | 4.09% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $8.76M | 4.08% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $8.62M | 4.02% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q3 2017 | |
| $8.08M | 3.77% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2016 | |
| $7.23M | 3.37% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2025 | |
| $7.19M | 3.35% | 0.31% | -37.7% | Q1 2025 | |
| $6.12M | 2.85% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $5.67M | 2.64% | 0.01% | -30.2% | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.18M | 2.41% | 0.33% | -53.7% | Q4 2020 | |
| $4.46M | 2.08% | 0.02% | +5.6% | Q2 2020 | |
| $2.93M | 1.37% | Not reported | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| $2.76M | 1.28% | 0.11% | -28.1% | Q1 2017 | |
| $2.43M | 1.13% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $2.3M | 1.07% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2018 | |
| $1.98M | 0.92% | 0.00% | -50.0% | Q1 2023 | |
| $1.97M | 0.92% | 0.09% | -71.4% | Q4 2014 | |
| $1.73M | 0.81% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q4 2014 | |
| $1.66M | 0.77% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.65M | 0.77% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2017 | |
| $1.06M | 0.49% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| $914K | 0.43% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q2 2021 | |
| Q4 2025Reported Feb 13, 202620 positions | |||||
| $33.6M | 21.17% | 0.87% | +24.5% | Q2 2013 | |
| $26.9M | 16.98% | 0.91% | -44.4% | Q2 2021 | |
| $21.4M | 13.47% | 0.78% | +68.1% | Q4 2021 | |
| $8.67M | 5.46% | 0.50% | -49.9% | Q1 2025 | |
| $7.94M | 5.00% | 0.20% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $7.28M | 4.59% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.19M | 3.27% | 0.31% | +6.1% | Q4 2014 | |
| $4.77M | 3.01% | 0.72% | -6.8% | Q4 2020 | |
| $4.4M | 2.77% | 0.17% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $4.22M | 2.66% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.48M | 2.19% | 0.15% | +39.2% | Q1 2017 | |
| $3.22M | 2.03% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2014 | |
| $3.21M | 2.02% | 0.15% | +39.2% | Q1 2017 | |
| $3.01M | 1.89% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $2.08M | 1.31% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2016 | |
| $1.72M | 1.08% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.49M | 0.94% | 50000.00% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $1.19M | 0.75% | 0.12% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $976K | 0.62% | 1.44% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $690K | 0.43% | 0.05% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| Q3 2025Reported Feb 13, 202614 positions | |||||
| $31.6M | 19.64% | 1.65% | +0.5% | Q2 2021 | |
| $20.2M | 12.56% | 0.74% | -14.3% | Q2 2013 | |
| $19.9M | 12.33% | 0.60% | -17.6% | Q2 2024 | |
| $15.5M | 9.65% | 1.00% | +49.8% | Q1 2025 | |
| $14M | 8.67% | 0.47% | -33.3% | Q4 2021 | |
| $8.86M | 5.50% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q4 2013 | |
| $6.97M | 4.33% | 0.17% | -17.7% | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.93M | 3.06% | 0.77% | +5.4% | Q4 2020 | |
| $4.61M | 2.86% | 0.29% | -7.0% | Q4 2014 | |
| $3M | 1.86% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q1 2017 | |
| $2.23M | 1.38% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q1 2017 | |
| $2.13M | 1.32% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $2.09M | 1.30% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2013 | |
| $631K | 0.39% | 0.01% | New | Q3 2025 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed