GI
Gem Investment Advisors, LLC
13F filer · CIK 0001580018Reported Aug 11, 2026
Net buyer this quarter
13F portfolio value$163MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions352 new · 1 closed
Net flow last quarter+$18.5MBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight80.1%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 11, 202635 positions | |||||
| $36M | 22.10% | 0.53% | -2.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $25.2M | 15.43% | 1.39% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $18M | 11.06% | 1.63% | +1161.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $9.91M | 6.08% | 0.83% | +90.8% | Q4 2025 | |
| $9.61M | 5.89% | 4.84% | +21.9% | Q4 2025 | |
| $7.55M | 4.63% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $7.47M | 4.58% | 0.25% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.8M | 3.55% | 1.15% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.57M | 3.42% | 0.11% | -4.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.41M | 3.32% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2026 | |
| $5.31M | 3.25% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.08M | 3.12% | 0.14% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.82M | 2.95% | 1.87% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.83M | 1.12% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.53M | 0.94% | 0.74% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.5M | 0.92% | Not reported | +28.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.45M | 0.89% | 0.48% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $1.43M | 0.87% | 0.36% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| SSTHOStar Holdings | $1.26M | 0.77% | 1.14% | +16.5% | Q4 2025 |
| $1.18M | 0.72% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.13M | 0.69% | 0.07% | +54.0% | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.08M | 0.66% | 0.03% | -71.4% | Q1 2026 | |
| $975K | 0.60% | 0.31% | -62.6% | Q4 2025 | |
| $745K | 0.46% | 0.22% | -5.8% | Q4 2025 | |
| $739K | 0.45% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q1 2026 | |
| $612K | 0.38% | 0.17% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $400K | 0.25% | Not reported | +28.3% | Q4 2025 | |
| ADADArray Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | $270K | 0.17% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 |
| $267K | 0.16% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $242K | 0.15% | 0.03% | -31.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $239K | 0.15% | 0.01% | -24.9% | Q1 2026 | |
| $194K | 0.12% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $71.5K | 0.04% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $52.4K | 0.03% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $33.9K | 0.02% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 15, 202634 positions | |||||
| $18.5M | 18.18% | 0.54% | -1.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| $8.95M | 8.80% | 0.10% | -20.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $6.51M | 6.40% | 1.42% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $6.49M | 6.38% | 0.03% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $5.84M | 5.74% | 1.15% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.58M | 5.48% | 4.01% | -18.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.43M | 5.34% | 0.14% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.1M | 5.01% | 0.14% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.87M | 4.79% | 0.44% | +206.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.69M | 4.61% | 0.12% | -0.3% | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.53M | 4.45% | 1.87% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.36M | 4.29% | 0.13% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $3.84M | 3.78% | 0.82% | +204.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $3.45M | 3.39% | 0.26% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $2.36M | 2.32% | 0.02% | +38.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.5M | 1.47% | 0.74% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.38M | 1.36% | 0.07% | -67.2% | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.28M | 1.26% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.1M | 1.08% | 0.36% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $908K | 0.89% | Not reported | -22.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| SSTHOStar Holdings | $896K | 0.88% | 0.98% | -11.7% | Q4 2025 |
| $804K | 0.79% | 0.13% | -22.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $756K | 0.74% | 0.08% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $639K | 0.63% | 0.23% | -22.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| ADADArray Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | $343K | 0.34% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 |
| $299K | 0.29% | Not reported | -22.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $290K | 0.29% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $274K | 0.27% | 0.04% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $241K | 0.24% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $172K | 0.17% | 0.02% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $160K | 0.16% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $65.7K | 0.06% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $54.1K | 0.05% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| $21.2K | 0.02% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q4 2025 | |
| Q4 2025Reported May 15, 202631 positions | |||||
| $18M | 17.10% | 0.54% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $11.1M | 10.55% | 0.21% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $10.8M | 10.21% | 0.12% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $7.58M | 7.18% | 1.44% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $6.99M | 6.63% | 0.20% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.78M | 5.48% | 0.12% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $5.7M | 5.40% | 5.09% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.94M | 4.69% | 1.87% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.89M | 4.63% | 1.15% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $4.82M | 4.57% | 0.14% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $4M | 3.79% | 0.14% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $3.01M | 2.85% | 0.27% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $2.76M | 2.62% | 0.14% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $2.44M | 2.31% | 0.00% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $2.2M | 2.08% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.43M | 1.35% | 0.74% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.3M | 1.23% | 0.37% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.22M | 1.16% | Not reported | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $1.12M | 1.07% | Not reported | New | Q4 2025 | |
| SSTHOStar Holdings | $1.1M | 1.05% | 1.09% | New | Q4 2025 |
| $1.07M | 1.01% | 0.34% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $760K | 0.72% | 0.30% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $722K | 0.68% | 0.17% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $402K | 0.38% | Not reported | New | Q4 2025 | |
| ADADArray Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | $399K | 0.38% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2025 |
| $343K | 0.33% | 0.05% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $284K | 0.27% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $117K | 0.11% | 0.02% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $75.9K | 0.07% | Not reported | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $42.1K | 0.04% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $37.1K | 0.04% | 0.04% | New | Q4 2025 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed