CA
Crown Advisors Management, Inc.
13F filer · CIK 0001733248Reported Aug 7, 2026
13F portfolio value$182MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions42Not reported new · Not reported closed
Net flow last quarterNot reportedBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight59.1%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 7, 202642 positions | |||||
| $19.8M | 10.88% | 0.03% | -23.1% | Q1 2020 | |
| $16.8M | 9.22% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $15.2M | 8.33% | 0.00% | -30.0% | Q1 2020 | |
| $12M | 6.59% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $10.5M | 5.76% | 0.73% | -6.7% | Q4 2018 | |
| $8.65M | 4.75% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $8.14M | 4.47% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $6.02M | 3.30% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $5.53M | 3.04% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $5.01M | 2.75% | 0.13% | -22.2% | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.84M | 2.66% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $4.51M | 2.48% | 0.06% | +20.0% | Q2 2025 | |
| $4.39M | 2.41% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.63M | 1.99% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $3.61M | 1.98% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.46M | 1.90% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.45M | 1.90% | 0.64% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $3.22M | 1.77% | 0.33% | +20.0% | Q1 2026 | |
| $3.1M | 1.70% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $3.07M | 1.69% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.06M | 1.68% | 0.80% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $2.83M | 1.55% | 0.10% | +60.0% | Q1 2026 | |
| $2.37M | 1.30% | 0.36% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $2.13M | 1.17% | 0.25% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $2.06M | 1.13% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.93M | 1.06% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $1.91M | 1.05% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $1.84M | 1.01% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.72M | 0.94% | 0.11% | -22.2% | Q2 2019 | |
| $1.6M | 0.88% | 0.05% | -55.6% | Q3 2018 | |
| $1.59M | 0.87% | 0.12% | Not reported | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.55M | 0.85% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2025 | |
| $1.36M | 0.75% | 0.01% | -50.0% | Q2 2020 | |
| $1.31M | 0.72% | Not reported | -50.0% | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.27M | 0.70% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.23M | 0.68% | 0.36% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $997K | 0.55% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $895K | 0.49% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| SPSTRSStratus Properties Inc | $786K | 0.43% | 0.34% | +121.4% | Q1 2021 |
| $750K | 0.41% | 0.29% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $430K | 0.24% | 1.86% | +37.9% | Q1 2026 | |
| $414K | 0.23% | 0.17% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 8, 202639 positions | |||||
| $17.9M | 11.90% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $10.7M | 7.09% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $10.5M | 6.95% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $8.15M | 5.41% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $7.65M | 5.08% | 0.17% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $7.52M | 4.99% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $6.96M | 4.62% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $5.84M | 3.88% | 0.78% | Not reported | Q4 2018 | |
| $5.63M | 3.74% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.94M | 3.28% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.77M | 2.50% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.75M | 2.49% | 0.78% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.48M | 2.31% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $3.4M | 2.25% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $3.02M | 2.00% | 0.64% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $2.96M | 1.97% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $2.92M | 1.94% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $2.9M | 1.92% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2018 | |
| $2.88M | 1.91% | Not reported | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $2.84M | 1.89% | 0.27% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $2.64M | 1.75% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $2.54M | 1.68% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $2.42M | 1.61% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $2.37M | 1.57% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $2.37M | 1.57% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $2.34M | 1.55% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $2.26M | 1.50% | 0.78% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $2.13M | 1.42% | 0.01% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.75M | 1.16% | 0.24% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $1.62M | 1.08% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $1.52M | 1.01% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2025 | |
| $1.45M | 0.96% | 0.12% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $1.3M | 0.86% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $922K | 0.61% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $823K | 0.55% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $817K | 0.54% | 0.06% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $395K | 0.26% | 1.35% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $388K | 0.26% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2022 | |
| SPSTRSStratus Properties Inc | $377K | 0.25% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q1 2021 |
| Q3 2025Reported Nov 20, 202537 positions | |||||
| $14.9M | 9.94% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $11.2M | 7.49% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $9.78M | 6.54% | 1.14% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $7.68M | 5.14% | 0.13% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $7.56M | 5.06% | Not reported | +12.5% | Q2 2019 | |
| $6.7M | 4.48% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $6.34M | 4.24% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $6.11M | 4.09% | 0.06% | +80.0% | Q1 2025 | |
| $5.26M | 3.52% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $4.65M | 3.11% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.43M | 2.97% | 0.39% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.17M | 2.79% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $4.02M | 2.69% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.97M | 2.66% | 0.78% | Not reported | Q4 2018 | |
| $3.96M | 2.65% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.95M | 2.65% | 0.22% | +60.0% | Q2 2025 | |
| $3.58M | 2.39% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.15M | 2.11% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $3M | 2.01% | 0.21% | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $2.95M | 1.98% | 0.09% | +60.0% | Q3 2018 | |
| $2.88M | 1.92% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $2.62M | 1.75% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2018 | |
| $2.39M | 1.60% | 0.02% | New | Q3 2025 | |
| $2.29M | 1.53% | 0.78% | +11.1% | Q2 2025 | |
| $2.06M | 1.38% | 0.03% | New | Q3 2025 | |
| $1.96M | 1.31% | 0.56% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $1.9M | 1.27% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.9M | 1.27% | 0.02% | New | Q3 2025 | |
| $1.85M | 1.24% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.78M | 1.19% | 0.02% | +50.0% | Q2 2019 | |
| CGCVGWCalavo Growers Inc | $1.67M | 1.12% | 0.36% | -23.5% | Q3 2021 |
| $1.57M | 1.05% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $1.21M | 0.81% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $1.14M | 0.76% | 0.20% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.12M | 0.75% | 0.54% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $950K | 0.64% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $859K | 0.57% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2023 | |
| Q2 2025Reported Aug 5, 202538 positions | |||||
| $9.65M | 7.70% | 0.05% | +28.6% | Q1 2020 | |
| $9.48M | 7.56% | 0.00% | -14.3% | Q4 2017 | |
| $7.77M | 6.20% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $7.73M | 6.17% | 1.14% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $6.62M | 5.27% | 0.12% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $5.41M | 4.31% | 0.09% | +33.3% | Q4 2017 | |
| $4.97M | 3.96% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $4.87M | 3.88% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $4.5M | 3.58% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $4.17M | 3.32% | 0.39% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.69M | 2.94% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.48M | 2.77% | 0.10% | +33.3% | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.44M | 2.74% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.32M | 2.65% | 0.01% | -13.3% | Q4 2017 | |
| $3.08M | 2.45% | 0.76% | Not reported | Q4 2018 | |
| $2.99M | 2.39% | 0.21% | -23.5% | Q2 2019 | |
| $2.96M | 2.36% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2018 | |
| $2.79M | 2.22% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $2.7M | 2.16% | 0.03% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $2.34M | 1.86% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $2.31M | 1.84% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| CGCVGWCalavo Growers Inc | $2.26M | 1.80% | 0.48% | -22.7% | Q3 2021 |
| $2.21M | 1.76% | Not reported | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $2.16M | 1.73% | 0.71% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.89M | 1.51% | 0.14% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.85M | 1.47% | 0.02% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.81M | 1.44% | 0.56% | -30.0% | Q4 2024 | |
| $1.71M | 1.37% | 0.06% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $1.57M | 1.25% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q3 2018 | |
| $1.5M | 1.20% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $1.25M | 0.99% | 0.54% | -40.0% | Q1 2023 | |
| $1.17M | 0.93% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2017 | |
| EWEWCZEuropean Wax Center, Inc. | $1.13M | 0.90% | 0.31% | New | Q2 2025 |
| $1.12M | 0.90% | 0.00% | -33.3% | Q3 2024 | |
| $1.06M | 0.85% | 0.02% | -71.4% | Q2 2019 | |
| $1.03M | 0.82% | 0.20% | New | Q2 2025 | |
| $948K | 0.76% | 0.35% | -2.4% | Q1 2025 | |
| $844K | 0.67% | 0.05% | -50.0% | Q4 2017 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed