GF
Global Frontier Investments LLC
13F filer · CIK 0001821219Reported May 10, 2022
Net buyer this quarter
13F portfolio value$581MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions191 new · 0 closed
Net flow last quarter+$4.67MBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight84.0%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022Reported May 10, 202219 positions | |||||
| $46.2M | 17.87% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $34.3M | 13.26% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $24.3M | 9.40% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2021 | |
| $23.6M | 9.13% | 0.27% | +137.5% | Q2 2020 | |
| $23.3M | 9.00% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $18.6M | 7.20% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2021 | |
| $16.2M | 6.26% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $14.1M | 5.45% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $9.31M | 3.60% | 0.02% | New | Q1 2022 | |
| $7.26M | 2.81% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| $5.44M | 2.10% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2021 | |
| $5.34M | 2.06% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.06M | 1.96% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.95M | 1.92% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.88M | 1.89% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.22M | 1.63% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.49M | 1.35% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $2.67M | 1.03% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| KKLRKaleyra, Inc. | $1.05M | 0.40% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2021 |
| Q4 2021Reported Feb 10, 202220 positions | |||||
| $53.7M | 20.27% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $30M | 11.33% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $24.4M | 9.23% | 0.01% | New | Q4 2021 | |
| $19.8M | 7.49% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $19.7M | 7.42% | 0.02% | New | Q4 2021 | |
| $18M | 6.78% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $14.6M | 5.50% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $13M | 4.89% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $12.9M | 4.88% | 0.12% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $6.67M | 2.52% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| $6.22M | 2.35% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.94M | 2.24% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2021 | |
| $5.82M | 2.20% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.74M | 2.17% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| CFCADECadence Financial Corp | $5.21M | 1.97% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 |
| $4.51M | 1.70% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.21M | 1.59% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.59M | 1.35% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.02M | 1.14% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| KKLRKaleyra, Inc. | $1.76M | 0.66% | Not reported | New | Q4 2021 |
| Q2 2021Reported Aug 17, 202116 positions | |||||
| $38.1M | 28.78% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $13.8M | 10.43% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $11.3M | 8.56% | 0.00% | New | Q2 2021 | |
| $11.1M | 8.41% | 0.12% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.92M | 4.47% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.84M | 4.41% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| $5.69M | 4.30% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.27M | 3.98% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| CFCADECadence Financial Corp | $5.22M | 3.94% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 |
| $4.42M | 3.34% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.42M | 3.34% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.64M | 2.75% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.58M | 2.70% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.54M | 2.67% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.47M | 2.62% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.17M | 2.39% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| Q1 2021Reported May 11, 202116 positions | |||||
| $37.3M | 32.13% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $12.7M | 10.97% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $11.3M | 9.76% | 0.12% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $5.76M | 4.96% | 0.04% | New | Q1 2021 | |
| $5.11M | 4.40% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.91M | 4.23% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.89M | 4.21% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.3M | 3.71% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $4.14M | 3.57% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| CFCADECadence Financial Corp | $4.11M | 3.54% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2020 |
| $3.64M | 3.13% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.54M | 3.05% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.45M | 2.97% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.26M | 2.81% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $3.15M | 2.72% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $2.74M | 2.36% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed