IC
Incision Capital Management LP
13F filer · CIK 0002049997Reported Aug 14, 2026
Net seller this quarter
13F portfolio value$103MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions51 new · 0 closed
Net flow last quarter-$4.7MBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight100.0%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 14, 20265 positions | |||||
| $31.1M | 30.18% | 0.18% | +4.8% | Q4 2025 | |
| $25.3M | 24.55% | 0.44% | -40.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $19.3M | 18.72% | Not reported | -13.3% | Q4 2025 | |
| $15.5M | 15.06% | 0.25% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $11.9M | 11.49% | 0.05% | -13.3% | Q1 2026 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 15, 20264 positions | |||||
| $29.1M | 32.07% | 0.69% | +7.7% | Q4 2025 | |
| $25.7M | 28.33% | 0.18% | +121.4% | Q4 2025 | |
| $19.4M | 21.42% | Not reported | -21.1% | Q4 2025 | |
| $16.5M | 18.18% | 0.06% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| Q4 2025Reported Feb 17, 20265 positions | |||||
| $27.8M | 25.21% | 0.65% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $23.2M | 21.01% | 0.21% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $22.7M | 20.64% | Not reported | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $18.6M | 16.88% | 0.06% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $17.9M | 16.20% | 0.08% | New | Q4 2025 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed