RO
Regents of the University of California
13F filer · CIK 0000315054Reported Aug 11, 2026
Net buyer this quarter
13F portfolio value$4.36BU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions103 new · 3 closed
Net flow last quarter+$814MBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight100.0%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 11, 202610 positions | |||||
| $1.68B | 38.55% | 3.61% | -1.5% | Q3 2025 | |
| $1.03B | 23.49% | Not reported | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $699M | 16.02% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q3 2025 | |
| $452M | 10.35% | 9.53% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $382M | 8.76% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $114M | 2.62% | 0.42% | Not reported | Q1 2026 | |
| $4.9M | 0.11% | 0.37% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $3.46M | 0.08% | 1.13% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $581K | 0.01% | 0.97% | Not reported | Q3 2022 | |
| $293K | 0.01% | 0.02% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 28, 202610 positions | |||||
| $1.27B | 42.37% | 3.63% | -42.2% | Q3 2025 | |
| $541M | 17.98% | 9.46% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $464M | 15.43% | 0.09% | -58.9% | Q3 2025 | |
| $363M | 12.09% | Not reported | -50.0% | Q4 2024 | |
| $133M | 4.44% | 0.45% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $74.2M | 2.47% | 0.09% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $73.4M | 2.44% | 0.42% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $49.1M | 1.63% | 0.62% | +9.1% | Q4 2025 | |
| $3.88M | 0.13% | 1.16% | -50.0% | Q4 2024 | |
| $606K | 0.02% | 0.97% | -99.5% | Q3 2022 | |
| Q4 2025Reported May 28, 20268 positions | |||||
| $2.25B | 45.11% | 6.24% | +211.2% | Q3 2025 | |
| $914M | 18.35% | 0.22% | Not reported | Q3 2025 | |
| $824M | 16.55% | Not reported | 0.0% | Q4 2024 | |
| $632M | 12.69% | 9.40% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $179M | 3.60% | 174.30% | Not reported | Q3 2022 | |
| $60.2M | 1.21% | 0.56% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $54.1M | 1.09% | 1.93% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $6.02M | 0.12% | 2.73% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| Q3 2025Reported May 28, 20266 positions | |||||
| $827M | 26.45% | 0.22% | New | Q3 2025 | |
| $821M | 26.27% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $649M | 20.77% | 1.98% | New | Q3 2025 | |
| $559M | 17.90% | 9.35% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $203M | 6.49% | 174.30% | Not reported | Q3 2022 | |
| $3.43M | 0.11% | 3.11% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed