OT
Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board
13F filer · CIK 0000937567Reported Aug 7, 2026
Net buyer this quarter
13F portfolio value$15.8BU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions4121 new · 124 closed
Net flow last quarter+$11.4BBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight74.2%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Aug 7, 202641 positions | |||||
| $8.66B | 54.89% | Not reported | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $825M | 5.23% | Not reported | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $468M | 2.97% | 0.40% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $329M | 2.09% | 0.36% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $292M | 1.85% | 0.38% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $274M | 1.74% | Not reported | Not reported | Q4 2019 | |
| $239M | 1.52% | 0.34% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $220M | 1.40% | 0.38% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $205M | 1.30% | 0.37% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $192M | 1.22% | 0.32% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $190M | 1.20% | 0.38% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $180M | 1.14% | 0.38% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $155M | 0.99% | Not reported | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $154M | 0.97% | 0.38% | +37371.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $150M | 0.95% | 4.99% | +233.3% | Q2 2025 | |
| $148M | 0.94% | 0.30% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $126M | 0.80% | 0.39% | +21340.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $115M | 0.73% | 0.39% | Not reported | Q4 2016 | |
| $110M | 0.69% | 0.38% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $106M | 0.67% | 0.37% | +14882.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $106M | 0.67% | 0.39% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $104M | 0.66% | 0.38% | +4975.2% | Q1 2015 | |
| $101M | 0.64% | 0.35% | Not reported | Q2 2016 | |
| $93M | 0.59% | 0.36% | Not reported | Q1 2016 | |
| $83.2M | 0.53% | 0.37% | +6206.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $65.3M | 0.41% | 0.11% | -31.6% | Q2 2023 | |
| $54.6M | 0.35% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q1 2016 | |
| $52.8M | 0.33% | 0.03% | -47.5% | Q3 2013 | |
| $51.9M | 0.33% | 0.06% | -41.4% | Q2 2021 | |
| $45M | 0.29% | 1.90% | +5.0% | Q2 2023 | |
| $43.9M | 0.28% | 0.02% | +24.2% | Q1 2014 | |
| $41.8M | 0.27% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q2 2014 | |
| $38.9M | 0.25% | 17.65% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $37.1M | 0.24% | 0.08% | +51.2% | Q2 2019 | |
| $35.7M | 0.23% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $34.9M | 0.22% | 0.05% | -50.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $33.9M | 0.22% | 0.00% | +1684.5% | Q3 2013 | |
| $33.9M | 0.21% | 0.17% | -50.1% | Q3 2021 | |
| $29.8M | 0.19% | 0.05% | -74.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $28.2M | 0.18% | 0.00% | -19.3% | Q1 2026 | |
| $18.5M | 0.12% | 0.00% | -21.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 11, 2026144 positions | |||||
| $937M | 27.08% | Not reported | Not reported | Q1 2020 | |
| $132M | 3.81% | 0.08% | +5.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $125M | 3.60% | 0.11% | -20.0% | Q3 2013 | |
| $115M | 3.31% | 0.14% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $93.6M | 2.71% | 0.00% | -27.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $84.4M | 2.44% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $83.7M | 2.42% | 0.21% | -33.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $73.3M | 2.12% | 0.16% | -31.1% | Q2 2023 | |
| $71.4M | 2.06% | 0.10% | -27.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $71M | 2.05% | 0.02% | +17.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $69.8M | 2.02% | 0.34% | -14.1% | Q3 2021 | |
| $68.4M | 1.98% | 0.16% | +2454.5% | Q3 2013 | |
| $61.3M | 1.77% | 1.50% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $53.8M | 1.56% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $52.9M | 1.53% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $52.4M | 1.52% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q2 2021 | |
| $52.4M | 1.51% | Not reported | -7.2% | Q2 2025 | |
| $47.2M | 1.37% | 1.81% | Not reported | Q2 2023 | |
| $45.2M | 1.31% | 0.06% | -73.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $44.2M | 1.28% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q1 2014 | |
| $43.9M | 1.27% | Not reported | -10.3% | Q2 2023 | |
| $36.7M | 1.06% | Not reported | +39.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $31.3M | 0.90% | 0.02% | -55.8% | Q3 2013 | |
| $29.2M | 0.85% | 0.02% | +162.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $24.5M | 0.71% | 0.14% | +134.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $23.2M | 0.67% | 0.00% | New | Q1 2026 | |
| $22.3M | 0.65% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2018 | |
| $19.4M | 0.56% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q2 2019 | |
| $14.7M | 0.43% | 0.03% | +36.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| $14.3M | 0.41% | 17.99% | 0.0% | Q3 2021 | |
| $11.1M | 0.32% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $10M | 0.29% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q3 2018 | |
| $9.56M | 0.28% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $5.06M | 0.15% | 0.08% | -30.9% | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.99M | 0.14% | 0.24% | -5.7% | Q4 2019 | |
| $4.95M | 0.14% | 0.02% | -14.9% | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.48M | 0.13% | 0.03% | +783.0% | Q4 2015 | |
| $4.46M | 0.13% | 0.03% | -40.6% | Q3 2021 | |
| $4.36M | 0.13% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2018 | |
| $4.14M | 0.12% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.05M | 0.12% | 0.09% | +49.5% | Q3 2018 | |
| $3.94M | 0.11% | Not reported | -44.3% | Q2 2018 | |
| $3.7M | 0.11% | 0.03% | +47.0% | Q2 2016 | |
| $3.52M | 0.10% | 0.07% | -7.6% | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.4M | 0.10% | 0.01% | -3.2% | Q1 2016 | |
| $3.36M | 0.10% | 0.00% | +75.5% | Q3 2013 | |
| $3.34M | 0.10% | 0.03% | -45.4% | Q1 2015 | |
| $3.28M | 0.09% | 0.05% | -12.5% | Q4 2020 | |
| $3.27M | 0.09% | Not reported | -23.7% | Q4 2019 | |
| $3.26M | 0.09% | 0.01% | -43.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| Q4 2025Reported Feb 13, 2026141 positions | |||||
| $964M | 21.33% | Not reported | -7.6% | Q1 2020 | |
| $207M | 4.57% | 0.14% | -3.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $185M | 4.08% | 0.02% | -2.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $177M | 3.92% | 0.07% | -6.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $160M | 3.55% | 0.23% | -2.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $150M | 3.32% | 0.04% | -11.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $137M | 3.04% | 0.00% | +51.8% | Q3 2013 | |
| $137M | 3.02% | 0.31% | +1.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $116M | 2.57% | Not reported | +7.6% | Q2 2023 | |
| $114M | 2.52% | 0.04% | +4.6% | Q3 2022 | |
| $99.8M | 2.21% | 0.23% | Not reported | Q2 2023 | |
| $94.1M | 2.08% | 1.50% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $83.5M | 1.85% | 0.04% | +20.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| $82.9M | 1.83% | 0.05% | -10.1% | Q2 2015 | |
| $81.7M | 1.81% | 0.14% | -8.0% | Q3 2013 | |
| $72.1M | 1.59% | 0.40% | +114.7% | Q3 2021 | |
| $63.6M | 1.41% | 0.02% | +18.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $52.6M | 1.16% | Not reported | -30.0% | Q2 2025 | |
| $49.3M | 1.09% | 1.81% | +11.7% | Q2 2023 | |
| $30.4M | 0.67% | Not reported | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $26.7M | 0.59% | 900.78% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $21.4M | 0.47% | 0.02% | +9.8% | Q3 2013 | |
| $13.1M | 0.29% | 0.01% | -4.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $11.5M | 0.25% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $10.4M | 0.23% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $8.55M | 0.19% | 0.02% | +326.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| NSNSANational Storage Affiliates Trust | $7.21M | 0.16% | 0.33% | +27.3% | Q1 2022 |
| $7.11M | 0.16% | 0.05% | -9.8% | Q3 2021 | |
| $6.89M | 0.15% | 0.06% | -6.0% | Q1 2015 | |
| $6.66M | 0.15% | 0.12% | +20.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| $6.22M | 0.14% | 0.06% | +39.9% | Q2 2022 | |
| $5.99M | 0.13% | Not reported | +17.3% | Q2 2018 | |
| $5.79M | 0.13% | Not reported | -37.2% | Q1 2015 | |
| $5.34M | 0.12% | 0.00% | +10.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $5.25M | 0.12% | 0.25% | -9.7% | Q4 2019 | |
| $5.15M | 0.11% | 0.02% | +32.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $5.11M | 0.11% | 0.01% | +156.3% | Q2 2015 | |
| $4.8M | 0.11% | 0.04% | -6.0% | Q1 2015 | |
| $4.62M | 0.10% | 0.02% | +1.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.62M | 0.10% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $4.58M | 0.10% | 0.02% | +31.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.27M | 0.09% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2022 | |
| $3.97M | 0.09% | 0.04% | -15.6% | Q4 2018 | |
| $3.97M | 0.09% | 0.01% | +883.9% | Q3 2013 | |
| $3.88M | 0.09% | 0.11% | -19.9% | Q4 2023 | |
| $3.85M | 0.09% | 0.03% | +199.8% | Q4 2020 | |
| $3.81M | 0.08% | 0.07% | -23.4% | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.79M | 0.08% | 0.01% | -3.1% | Q1 2016 | |
| $3.69M | 0.08% | 0.02% | -33.3% | Q2 2018 | |
| $3.66M | 0.08% | 0.01% | +77.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| Q3 2025Reported Feb 13, 2026150 positions | |||||
| $1.15B | 26.49% | Not reported | -8.1% | Q1 2020 | |
| $188M | 4.33% | 0.14% | +8.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $175M | 4.02% | 0.02% | -5.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $170M | 3.91% | 0.08% | +5.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| $159M | 3.66% | 0.04% | -25.0% | Q3 2013 | |
| $146M | 3.36% | 1.85% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $136M | 3.13% | 0.23% | -26.2% | Q3 2013 | |
| $135M | 3.11% | 0.10% | +7.0% | Q3 2013 | |
| $121M | 2.79% | 0.31% | -2.4% | Q3 2013 | |
| $117M | 2.70% | 0.00% | -42.7% | Q3 2013 | |
| $106M | 2.45% | Not reported | Not reported | Q2 2023 | |
| $106M | 2.45% | 0.03% | -18.8% | Q3 2022 | |
| $105M | 2.41% | 0.05% | -9.4% | Q2 2015 | |
| $90.5M | 2.08% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $75.2M | 1.73% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $69.6M | 1.60% | 0.03% | -4.6% | Q3 2013 | |
| $62.7M | 1.44% | Not reported | -41.0% | Q2 2025 | |
| $54.6M | 1.26% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $49.2M | 1.13% | 0.03% | +6347.9% | Q3 2013 | |
| $48.1M | 1.11% | 1.17% | -8.9% | Q2 2021 | |
| $35.9M | 0.83% | 1.62% | Not reported | Q2 2023 | |
| $34.6M | 0.80% | 0.00% | -40.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $30.1M | 0.69% | 18.04% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $29.6M | 0.68% | 0.18% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $20M | 0.46% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $11.5M | 0.26% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $8.91M | 0.21% | Not reported | -5.1% | Q1 2015 | |
| $8.7M | 0.20% | 0.07% | +5.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $8.28M | 0.19% | 0.06% | +23.4% | Q3 2021 | |
| $8.23M | 0.19% | 0.15% | -1.8% | Q4 2020 | |
| $7.11M | 0.16% | 0.06% | +37.6% | Q1 2015 | |
| $7.08M | 0.16% | 0.02% | +11.1% | Q3 2013 | |
| $6.34M | 0.15% | 0.09% | -13.7% | Q1 2015 | |
| $6.16M | 0.14% | 0.28% | +129.6% | Q4 2019 | |
| NSNSANational Storage Affiliates Trust | $6.07M | 0.14% | 0.26% | +35.5% | Q1 2022 |
| $5.97M | 0.14% | 0.04% | +47.7% | Q4 2015 | |
| $5.8M | 0.13% | 0.03% | +22.9% | Q2 2018 | |
| $5.53M | 0.13% | Not reported | -13.1% | Q2 2018 | |
| $5.29M | 0.12% | 0.04% | +25.6% | Q2 2022 | |
| $5.21M | 0.12% | 0.07% | -6.7% | Q1 2015 | |
| $5.19M | 0.12% | 0.00% | +27.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $5.06M | 0.12% | 0.10% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.94M | 0.11% | 0.02% | +88.3% | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.86M | 0.11% | 0.04% | -8.1% | Q1 2015 | |
| $4.74M | 0.11% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2013 | |
| $4.71M | 0.11% | 0.04% | +44.1% | Q4 2018 | |
| $4.63M | 0.11% | 0.14% | -29.2% | Q4 2021 | |
| $4.41M | 0.10% | 0.10% | -23.9% | Q1 2019 | |
| $4.38M | 0.10% | 0.05% | +30.0% | Q4 2020 | |
| $4.2M | 0.10% | 0.01% | +513.7% | Q1 2016 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed