PM
Penn Mutual Asset Management
13F filer · CIK 0000855702Reported Jul 24, 2026
13F portfolio value$19.5MU.S. long equity reported on 13F
Positions7Not reported new · Not reported closed
Net flow last quarterNot reportedBuys minus sells
Top 10 positions weight62.0%Concentration
Holdings
13F · last 4 quarters freeScroll for earlier quarters
| Company | Value | % of portfolio | % of company | POSITION CHANGE qoq % | First reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026Reported Jul 24, 20267 positions | |||||
| $3.97M | 20.38% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.92M | 20.14% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.04M | 15.59% | 0.13% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $681K | 3.50% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $198K | 1.02% | Not reported | -85.0% | Q3 2024 | |
| $190K | 0.97% | 0.02% | New | Q2 2026 | |
| $83.9K | 0.43% | 0.00% | -33.6% | Q2 2025 | |
| Q1 2026Reported May 8, 20267 positions | |||||
| $3.76M | 19.24% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.61M | 18.50% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $2.9M | 14.87% | 0.14% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $807K | 4.13% | Not reported | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $698K | 3.57% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $250K | 1.28% | 0.00% | -55.0% | Q4 2025 | |
| $113K | 0.58% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| Q4 2025Reported Jan 23, 20268 positions | |||||
| $3.97M | 2.37% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.86M | 2.31% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.08M | 1.84% | 0.16% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $1.26M | 0.75% | Not reported | +56.3% | Q3 2024 | |
| $1.04M | 0.62% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $814K | 0.49% | 0.00% | New | Q4 2025 | |
| $190K | 0.11% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $148K | 0.09% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q4 2023 | |
| Q3 2025Reported Dec 3, 202557 positions | |||||
| $3.59M | 6.97% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $3.52M | 6.85% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2019 | |
| $2.6M | 5.05% | 0.16% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $1.06M | 2.05% | 0.26% | Not reported | Q1 2023 | |
| $1.04M | 2.02% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q4 2023 | |
| $929K | 1.80% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2020 | |
| $867K | 1.68% | Not reported | -80.0% | Q3 2024 | |
| $823K | 1.60% | 0.12% | -35.1% | Q3 2024 | |
| $813K | 1.58% | 0.00% | -8.2% | Q2 2025 | |
| $804K | 1.56% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $792K | 1.54% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2023 | |
| $763K | 1.48% | 0.32% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $741K | 1.44% | Not reported | -12.5% | Q4 2024 | |
| $739K | 1.44% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q2 2020 | |
| $728K | 1.41% | 0.27% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $717K | 1.39% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $716K | 1.39% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q4 2023 | |
| $698K | 1.36% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2019 | |
| $690K | 1.34% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2023 | |
| $686K | 1.33% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $639K | 1.24% | 0.15% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $607K | 1.18% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $535K | 1.04% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $519K | 1.01% | 0.17% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $504K | 0.98% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $484K | 0.94% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $480K | 0.93% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $461K | 0.90% | 0.06% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $461K | 0.89% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $454K | 0.88% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2024 | |
| $449K | 0.87% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $449K | 0.87% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q3 2023 | |
| $416K | 0.81% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q3 2021 | |
| $405K | 0.79% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q4 2020 | |
| $391K | 0.76% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $386K | 0.75% | 0.02% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $386K | 0.75% | 0.07% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $369K | 0.72% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $368K | 0.71% | 0.09% | Not reported | Q1 2024 | |
| $359K | 0.70% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $355K | 0.69% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $354K | 0.69% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q1 2021 | |
| CGCVGWCalavo Growers Inc | $354K | 0.69% | 0.08% | Not reported | Q3 2022 |
| $350K | 0.68% | 0.05% | Not reported | Q2 2024 | |
| $333K | 0.65% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q3 2019 | |
| $323K | 0.63% | 0.11% | Not reported | Q4 2024 | |
| $304K | 0.59% | 0.03% | Not reported | Q1 2025 | |
| $289K | 0.56% | 0.00% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
| $285K | 0.55% | 0.01% | Not reported | Q4 2023 | |
| $284K | 0.55% | 0.04% | Not reported | Q2 2025 | |
Premium opens every quarter this fund has filed